Call Us Log in Search

Conventional Carrier Oils

Castor Oil

Castor OilSCAS

Castor oil acts as a protective barrier on your skin and will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Castor oil also repairs dry and damaged hair, promotes the regrowth of nails and hair. Unique carrier oil with nearly 90% ricinoleic fatty acid.

$9.50

Out of Stock

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Castor Oil

Ricinus communis Oil

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted)

Castor oil acts as a protective barrier on your skin and will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Castor oil also repairs dry and damaged hair, promotes the regrowth of nails and hair. Unique carrier oil with nearly 90% ricinoleic fatty acid.

Viscosity:

Heavy

Nutrient Profile:

Vitamin E

Uses:

Skincare, Cosmetics

Benefits & Properties:

Lubricating, Healing, Protective properties, Good for nursing mothers to heal damaged, Inflamed skin and dry nipples

May Assist With:

 Itching, Blackheads, Dandruff, Cosmetics, Scalp care

 

Shelf Life of Castor Oil

Our freshly decanted Castor Oil will last for 24 months minimum if stored correctly:

Storage Considerations:

Store your bottles in a room that does not receive much, if any direct sunlight. Store your bottles in a manner that prevents them from being repeatedly exposed to light sources. Store your oils in a room that is kept cool and dry.

Customers who bought this also chose;

  • Organic Virgin Argan OilSARG

    Argan oil is relatively new to the world of carrier oils. It packs a powerful punch when compared to others as it not only contains high levels of the skin nourishing vitamin E, but also because it possesses rare plant sterols.

    $13.90

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Organic Vetiver Essential OilOVET

    Andropogon zizanoides (Indonesia)

    $20.90

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Sandalwood HydrosolMSFW

    100 ml size is offered with an atomiser as standard.

    $9.50

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Virgin Black Seed OilSBSV

    Unrefined Virgin Black Seed Oil has uses dating back many centuries in the Mediterranean and Middle East regions with reference to skin and hair benefits. Also known as Black Cumin Seed Oil. or Nigella sativa Oil.

    $11.20

    Out of Stock

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.