Call Us Log in Search

Carrier Oil

Karanj Seed Oil

Karanj Seed OilSKARAN

Our Karanj Oil from India and has traditional uses against eczema, psoriasis, wound healing and flaky skin. It traditionally is also applied to insect bites.

$8.90

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Karanj Seed Oil

Pongamia pinnata Seed Oil

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed

Karanj Seed Oil is incredibly versatile. Dry, mature and cracked skin loves it.

Special Notes:

This product comes with a poison label-if ingested Karanj Seed Oil is poisonous.

If you use up to 25% in a carrier oil blend you will enjoy the benefits. It is well tolerated and great for the skin at this percentage. Generally non sensitising to the skin but test first. Avoid if pregnant. Keep out of reach of children.

Viscosity:

 Medium

Nutrient Profile:

Unique fatty acid profile with lignoceric.

Uses:

Skincare & Skin Conditions. Also used as an insect deterrent topically historically.

Benefits & Properties:

 Anti-inflammatory, Insect deterrent

May Assist With:

Acne (inflammation), Skin Conditions

Customers who bought this also chose;

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.