Organic Oil of Tamanu (Callophyllum) SCAL
Organic Oil of Tamanu is superior to any other carrier oil when looking to treat dry or damaged skin conditions.
Organic Oil of Tamanu
Calophyllum inophyllum Oil
Method of Extraction:
Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted)
Organic Oil of Tamanu is superior to any other carrier oil when looking to treat dry or damaged skin conditions. This is partially due to its cytophylactic properties, which means it eliminates dead skin cells while promoting the formation of new ones. Although oil of Tamanu is quite thick, it is readily absorbed into the skin while leaving little to no residue.
Skincare, Hair care, Cosmetics, Nail care, Foot care
Benefits & Properties:
Emollient, Regenerative, Healing, Pain relieving, Antioxidant properties, Anti-bacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Anti-neuralgic
May Assist With:
Aged skin, Damaged skin, Acne, Psoriasis, Arthritis, Lesions, Burns, Bruises, Chemical burns, Cuts, Rashes, Sores, Stretch marks