Call Us Log in Search

Carrier Oil

Pracaxi Seed Oil

Pracaxi Seed OilSPRAC

Our Virgin Pracaxi Oil from South America (Amazon rainforest areas) and has traditional uses against stretch marks and some skin infections. The behenic acid level is even much higher than Moringa oil at approximately 20% making it a superb moisturiser.

$8.90

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Pracaxi Oil

Pentaclethra macroloba Seed Oil

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed

Pracaxi Seed Oil stimulates collagen and elastin and may help with acne. Also known to even out complexion and help with pigmentation issues.

Viscosity:

 Medium

Nutrient Profile:

Unique fatty acid profile with high behenic acid.

Uses:

Skincare, Hair care

Benefits & Properties:

 Anti-inflammatory, Antioxidant properties, Insect deterrent

May Assist With:

Acne (inflammation), Hair Care, Skin Rejuvenation, Hyper-pigmentation

Customers who bought this also chose;

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.