Call Us Log in Search

Conventional Carrier Oils

Prickly Pear Oil

Prickly Pear OilSPPO

Prickly Pear Oil is highly moisturising and has 150% the Vitamin E content of Argan Oil. Also known as Barbary Fig Seed Oil it may brighten your skin and increase elasticity. Often used to brighten dark spots on your skin and is fantastic for acne.

$14.50

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Prickly Pear Oil

Opuntia ficus-indica

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted)

Prickly Pear Oil is highly moisturising and has 150% the Vitamin E content of Argan Oil.

Also known as Barbary Fig Seed Oil it may brighten your skin and increase elasticity. In addition it is often used to brighten dark spots on your skin and is fantastic for acne prone skin or blemished skin.

Viscosity:

Light

Nutrient Profile:

 High in Vitamin E, Vitamin A, B, Omega 6, Minerals, Flavonoids

Uses:

 Skincare, Medicinal, Hair care, Massage

Benefits & Properties:

Anti-inflammatory, May Assist With: Psoriasis, Aging skin, Dry or oily skin, Scars, Eczema, Sensitive skin, Wrinkles

Customers who bought this also chose;

  • Organic Virgin Hemp Seed OilSHSV

    Hemp Seed Oil is very high in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. Its emollient, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties make it effective in clearing acne and eczema. Hemp seed absorbs wonderfully into the skin.

    $6.50

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Organic Virgin Evening Primrose OilSEVEP

    Evening Primrose oil is normally only used in small amounts of 10% to 20 % in dilution with other carrier oils. It contains high amounts of fatty acids and penetrates deeply into the skin.

    $7.20

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Borage OilSBORAG

    Borage Oil is known to facilitate skin rejuvenation and skin regeneration. Is suggested for stimulating skin cell activation as well as aiding skin disorder sufferers with allergies, dermatitis and irritations.

    $9.90

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Virgin Black Seed OilSBSV

    Unrefined Virgin Black Seed Oil has uses dating back many centuries in the Mediterranean and Middle East regions with reference to skin and hair benefits. Also known as Black Cumin Seed Oil. or Nigella sativa Oil.

    $11.20

    Qty:

    Wishlist

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.