Virgin Red Raspberry Seed OilSREDR
Red raspberry seed oil is a specialty oil with a high antioxidant and phospholipid content which makes this oil an excellent skin conditioner.
Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil
Rubus idaeus Seed Oil
Method of Extraction:
Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted)
Red raspberry seed oil is highly emollient and moisturising and contains a high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols, polyphenols and other antioxidants.
Pro vitamin A & vitamin E
Skincare, Hair care, Nail care & Lip care.
Benefits & Properties:
Red raspberry seed oil is absorbed quickly by the skin and is non greasy. Has been noted to have strong skin anti-inflammatory properties and may also be used in carrier oil blends to stabilise the blend if it contains more fragile oils.
May Assist With:
Sensitive skin, Eczema, Baby skin, Rashes, Dry hair, Cosmetics, Hair products.
Shelf Life of Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil
Our freshly decanted Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil will last for 18 months minimum if stored correctly:
Store your bottles in a room that does not receive much, if any direct sunlight. Store your bottles in a manner that prevents them from being repeatedly exposed to light sources. Store your oils in a room that is kept cool and dry.