Call Us Log in Search

Carrier Oil

Virgin Hemp Seed Oil

Virgin Hemp Seed OilSHSV

Hemp Seed Oil is very high in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. Its emollient, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties make it effective in clearing acne and eczema. Hemp seed absorbs wonderfully into the skin.

$6.50

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Virgin Hemp Seed Oil

Cannabis sativa Oil

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted)

Hemp Seed Oil is very high in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. Its emollient, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties make it effective in clearing acne and eczema. Hemp seed absorbs wonderfully into the skin.

Viscosity:

Medium

Nutrient Profile:

Vitamin A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D, E, Protein, Chlorophyll *Does not contain THC*

Uses:

Food, Skincare massage, Hair care, Cosmetics, Medicinal 

Benefits & Properties:

 Conditioning, Regenerative, Reduces skin aging, Increases hair elasticity, manageability and shine, High proteins, Do not heat consume raw, Anti-inflammatory

May Assist With:

 Dry skin, Aged skin, Damaged skin, Wounds, Lesions, Cosmetics, Hair care, Laxative 

Customers who bought this also chose;

  • Fragonia Hydrosol MFFW

    100 ml size is offered with an atomiser as standard.

    $7.70

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Sunflower OilSSUN

    Sunflower oil is normally best used as a percentage in carrier oil blends. No matter what condition your skin is in, whether that be dry or oily, Sunflower oil will balance the skins moisture while also helping to provide a barrier that resists infection.

    $7.45

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Prickly Pear OilSPPO

    Prickly Pear Oil is highly moisturising and has 150% the Vitamin E content of Argan Oil. Also known as Barbary Fig Seed Oil it may brighten your skin and increase elasticity. Often used to brighten dark spots on your skin and is fantastic for acne.

    $14.30

    Qty:

    Wishlist

  • Virgin Black Seed OilSBSV

    Unrefined Virgin Black Seed Oil has uses dating back many centuries in the Mediterranean and Middle East regions with reference to skin and hair benefits. Also known as Black Cumin Seed Oil. or Nigella sativa Oil.

    $11.20

    Qty:

    Wishlist

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.