Call Us Log in Search

D I Y Cosmetics / Soap

Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)PRESPS

$9.90

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Potassium Sorbate 

Potassium Sorbate is used as a mild preservative in cosmetic formulary. It is derived from Sorbic Acid which is naturally found in various plant or tree components. It is not full spectrum and works better against fungi than bacteria and as such should be used with another preservative in combination. 

Recommended Use Levels: 0.1% - 0.5% 

Customers who bought this also chose;

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.