Call Us Log in Search

Conventional Carrier Oils

Safflower Oil

Safflower OilSSAF

Safflower oil contains one of the highest natural sources of oleic acid which helps to restore and rejuvenate damaged or dry skin conditions.

$7.00

Qty:

Available for $100 orders and over

  • Description

Safflower Oil

Carthamus tinctorius Oil

Method of Extraction:

Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted) -Food Grade

Using a slower press developed here in Australia which generates less friction. This results in a carrier oil extracted using less heat, therefore resulting in a more nutrient dense oil. 

Safflower oil contains one of the highest natural sources of oleic acid which helps to restore and rejuvenate damaged or dry skin conditions.

Viscosity:

Light

Nutrient Profile:

Vitamin E 

Uses:

Skincare & Cosmetics 

Benefits & Properties:

Extremely moisturizing, Nourishing, Conditioning, Antioxidant properties

May Assist With:

Cosmetics, Balms, Scrubs, Bath oils

 

Shelf Life of Safflower Oil

Our freshly decanted Safflower Oil will last for 6 months minimum if stored correctly:

Storage Considerations:

Store your bottles in a room that does not receive much, if any direct sunlight. Store your bottles in a manner that prevents them from being repeatedly exposed to light sources. Store your oils in a room that is kept cool and dry.

Customers who bought this also chose;

Fast Delivery

Australia Wide. Order Today.

Experience

Proudly open for over 30 years

Guarantee

Guaranteed quality ingredients

Subscribe to our newsletter
Be the first to receive special offers, tips and latest news.