Organic Virgin Sesame Seed OilSSES
Sesame Seed carrier oil is not to be confused with the store-bought cooking oil! The carrier oil is very moisturising to the skin and can be used for massaging.
Organic Virgin Sesame Seed Oil
Sesamum indicum Oil
Method of Extraction:
Cold Pressed (Cold Extracted) -Food Grade
Using a slower press developed here in Australia which generates less friction. This results in a carrier oil extracted using less heat, therefore resulting in a more nutrient dense oil.
Sesame Seed carrier oil is not to be confused with the store-bought cooking oil! The carrier oil is very moisturizing to the skin and can be used for massaging.
Vitamin A, B, E, Protein, Calcium, Lecithin, Zinc
Skincare, Massage, Hair care, Cosmetics
Benefits & Properties:
Moisturising, Protective properties, Soothing, Absorbs / removes toxins, Works well with other carrier oils, Can darken hair colour, Anti-aging properties, called Benne oil, Gingle oil, Teel oil
May Assist With:
Eczema, Psoriasis, Blemishes, Cuts, Dandruff, Scrapes, Wounds, Wrinkles, Cooking
Shelf Life of Virgin Sesame Oil
Our freshly decanted Virgin Sesame Oil will last for 12 months minimum if stored correctly:
Store your bottles in a room that does not receive much, if any direct sunlight. Store your bottles in a manner that prevents them from being repeatedly exposed to light sources. Store your oils in a room that is kept cool and dry.